02-25-2017
6TH BOYS
  • Janesville

    (Cervan-6B-1)

    40

    Verona

    (Mancil-6B-2)

    29

  • McFarland

    (Dean-6B-1)

    27

    Belleville

    (Lancas-6B-2)

    36

  • New Glarus

    (Parman-6B-1)

    41

    Sun Prairie

    (Terren-6B-2)

    29

  • Dodgeville

    (Forsyt-6B-1)

    33

    Belleville

    (Shrade-6B-1)

    38

  • Verona

    (Marty-6B-3)

    19

    Verona

    (Hardin-6B-1)

    20

  • Albany

    (Keeper-6B-1)

    26

    Oregon

    (Andrew-6B-1)

    29

  • Belleville

    (Lancas-6B-2)

    51

    Sun Prairie

    (Terren-6B-2)

    21

  • McFarland

    (Dean-6B-1)

    31

    New Glarus

    (Parman-6B-1)

    25

  • Verona

    (Mancil-6B-2)

    45

    Sun Prairie

    (Terren-6B-2)

    18

  • Janesville

    (Cervan-6B-1)

    45

    New Glarus

    (Parman-6B-1)

    14

  • Verona

    (Mancil-6B-2)

    22

    Belleville

    (Lancas-6B-2)

    19

  • Janesville

    (Cervan-6B-1)

    45

    McFarland

    (Dean-6B-1)

    33

  • Oregon

    (Andrew-6B-1)

    20

    Verona

    (Hardin-6B-1)

    45

  • Verona

    (Marty-6B-3)

    20

    Dodgeville

    (Forsyt-6B-1)

    39

  • Belleville

    (Shrade-6B-1)

    37

    Verona

    (Hardin-6B-1)

    26

  • Albany

    (Keeper-6B-1)

    12

    Dodgeville

    (Forsyt-6B-1)

    76

  • Belleville

    (Shrade-6B-1)

    46

    Oregon

    (Andrew-6B-1)

    10

  • Albany

    (Keeper-6B-1)

    11

    Verona

    (Marty-6B-3)

    48

wthern wisconsin basketball league
facebook link
You need to upgrade your Flash Player
Winning the League Championship


NOTE: LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP: In order to be eligible, you need to play in 5 tournaments in 4th, 5th and 6th. In order to be eligible, you need to play in 7 tournaments in 7th and 8th grade. The League Championship will be awarded to the highest rated team in each Grade/Gender. 

POWER RANKINGS

test test
  • 8TH BOYS

    1 - Evansville (Stence-8B-1)

    2 - Platteville (Knight-8B-1)

    3 - Dodgeville (Raess-8B-1)

    4 - Cuba City (Schwei-8B-1)

    5 - Elmbrook (Rux-8B-2)

    8TH GIRLS

    1 - Black Hawk (Flanag-8G-1)

    2 - Columbus (Kahl-8G-2)

    3 - Lodi (Walzer-8G-1)

    4 - Beloit Turner (Virgin-8G-1)

    5 - Lancaster (Kelly-8G-1)

  • 7TH BOYS

    1 - Cuba City (Murphy-7B-1)

    2 - Madison Memori(Horman-7B-1)

    3 - Richland Cente(Boswor-7B-1)

    4 - Scales Mound (Vandig-7B-1)

    5 - Verona (Tobie-7B-3)

    7TH GIRLS

    1 - Darlington (Gille-7G-1)

    2 - Middleton (Byl-7G-1)

    3 - Richland Cente(Anders-7G-1)

    4 - Prairie du Chi(Krahn-7G-1)

    5 - Argyle (Alliso-7G-1)

  • 6TH BOYS

    1 - Cuba City (Lucey-6B-1)

    2 - Fennimore (Lendos-6B-1)

    3 - Madison West (Blue-6B-1)

    4 - McFarland (Dean-6B-1)

    5 - Elmbrook (Rux-6B-1)

    6TH GIRLS

    1 - New Berlin Eis(Witt-6G-1)

    2 - Middleton (Deptul-6G-1)

    3 - Sun Prairie (Hawk-6G-2)

    4 - DeForest (Campbe-6G-1)

    5 - Prairie du Chi(Forde-6G-1)

  • 5TH BOYS

    1 - McFarland (Pavele-5B-1)

    2 - Brodhead (Boegli-5B-1)

    3 - Hillsboro (Hildre-5B-1)

    4 - Janesville (Thomas-5B-1)

    5 - Elmbrook (Rux-5B-1)

    5TH GIRLS

    1 - Middleton Blue(Close-5G-1)

    2 - Galena (Kruse-5G-1)

    3 - Wisconsin Dell(Machov-5G-1)

    4 - Dodgeville (Reilly-5G-1)

    5 - Brodhead (Kloepp-5G-1)

  • 4TH BOYS

    1 - Elmbrook (Rux-4B-1)

    2 - Cuba City (Jay-4B-1)

    3 - Verona (Filand-4B-1)

    4 - Verona (Brian-4B-5)

    5 - Brodhead (Pinnow-4B-1)

    4TH GIRLS

    1 - Prairie du Chi(Krahn-4G-1)

    2 - Poynette (Wakefi-4G-1)

    3 - Belleville (fahey-4G-1)

    4 - Cuba City (Nolan-4G-1)

    5 - Verona (Armstr-4G-1)