01-14-2017
7TH GIRLS
  • Dodgeville

    (Wilkin-7G-1)

    18

    Verona

    (Myers-7G-1)

    33

  • Monticello

    (Clark-7G-1)

    8

    Lancaster

    (Uppena-7G-1)

    39

  • New Glarus

    (Marty-7G-1)

    51

    Middleton

    (Mitche-7G-3)

    11

  • New Glarus

    (Marty-7G-1)

    11

    Lancaster

    (Uppena-7G-1)

    19

  • Monticello

    (Clark-7G-1)

    16

    Middleton

    (Mitche-7G-3)

    23

  • Lancaster

    (Uppena-7G-1)

    34

    Middleton

    (Mitche-7G-3)

    14

  • New Glarus

    (Marty-7G-1)

    37

    Monticello

    (Clark-7G-1)

    8

  • Galen

    (Engle-7G-2)

    12

    Verona

    (Myers-7G-1)

    21

  • Dodgeville

    (Wilkin-7G-1)

    14

    Richland Center

    (Anders-7G-1)

    31

  • Galena

    (Engle-7G-2)

    28

    Richland Center

    (Anders-7G-1)

    32

  • Richland Center

    (Anders-7G-1)

    26

    Verona

    (Myers-7G-1)

    7

  • Galena

    (Engle-7G-2)

    26

    Dodgeville

    (Wilkin-7G-1)

    8

wthern wisconsin basketball league
facebook link
You need to upgrade your Flash Player
Winning the League Championship


NOTE: LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP: In order to be eligible, you need to play in 5 tournaments in 4th, 5th and 6th. In order to be eligible, you need to play in 7 tournaments in 7th and 8th grade. The League Championship will be awarded to the highest rated team in each Grade/Gender. 

POWER RANKINGS

test test
  • 8TH BOYS

    1 - Galena (Hessel-8B-1)

    2 - Richland Cente(Boswor-8B-2)

    3 - Parkview (Onsgar-8B-1)

    4 - Brodhead (Jarvis-8B-1)

    5 - Elmbrook (Rux-8B-2)

    8TH GIRLS

    1 - Black Hawk (Flanag-8G-1)

    2 - Lodi (Walzer-8G-1)

    3 - New Glarus (Wenger-8G-1)

    4 - Poynette (Chadwi-8G-1)

    5 - Verona (Knueve-8G-1)

  • 7TH BOYS

    1 - Cuba City (Murphy-7B-1)

    2 - Elmbrook (Rux-7B-1)

    3 - Richland Cente(Boswor-7B-1)

    4 - Madison Memori(Horman-7B-1)

    5 - Verona (Tobie-7B-3)

    7TH GIRLS

    1 - Middleton (Byl-7G-1)

    2 - Prairie du Chi(Krahn-7G-1)

    3 - Platteville (Nies-7G-2)

    4 - Argyle (Alliso-7G-1)

    5 - Richland Cente(Anders-7G-1)

  • 6TH BOYS

    1 - Cuba City (Lucey-6B-1)

    2 - Elmbrook (Rux-6B-1)

    3 - Fennimore (Lendos-6B-1)

    4 - Madison West (Blue-6B-1)

    5 - Monona Grove (Daughe-6B-1)

    6TH GIRLS

    1 - New Berlin Eis(Witt-6G-1)

    2 - Columbus (Kahl-6G-1)

    3 - Middleton (Deptul-6G-1)

    4 - DeForest (Campbe-6G-1)

    5 - River Valley (Nachre-6G-1)

  • 5TH BOYS

    1 - Janesville (Thomas-5B-1)

    2 - McFarland (Pavele-5B-1)

    3 - Brodhead (Boegli-5B-1)

    4 - Hillsboro (Hildre-5B-1)

    5 - Elmbrook (Rux-5B-1)

    5TH GIRLS

    1 - Middleton Blue(Close-5G-1)

    2 - Dodgeville (Reilly-5G-1)

    3 - Wisconsin Dell(Machov-5G-1)

    4 - Galena (Kruse-5G-1)

    5 - Belleville (Dowini-5G-1)

  • 4TH BOYS

    1 - Cuba City (Jay-4B-1)

    2 - Verona (Filand-4B-1)

    3 - Brodhead (Pinnow-4B-1)

    4 - Verona (Hillst-4B-2)

    5 - Verona (Brian-4B-5)

    4TH GIRLS

    1 - Belleville (fahey-4G-1)

    2 - Cuba City (Nolan-4G-1)

    3 - Poynette (Wakefi-4G-1)

    4 - Verona (Armstr-4G-1)

    5 - Sun Prairie (Beck-4G-1)